Highligth 2021

OWER ALL

JERSEY in 2021

Our talented U23 Riders won these amazing Jersey under the Season. Team Spirit and Individual Performance made it Possible.


16-17 October


5 Team Riders Participate

2 Disciplins

-

Saturday

ITT 30,0 K

-

Sunday

-

Road Race 168,7 K

-

 Race Location:

Stevns

Denmark

Marckus Njor #10

IIT - RR

10. October

-

5 Riders Participate in

Paris Tours Espoirs



3. October.

-

National Danish Cup

-

3 Riders in Top 10

-

Race Locaiton

Vissenbjerg

Denmark


24. September

Linus  E. Kvist

-

Participate in

World RR Championship

with the

Swedish National Team



5. September


National Race in Denmark

Marckus Njor #3

03. September

Matias Gunnar Malmberg

Winner and Goldmedal European EliteTrack Championship

Omnium

29-31 August

Stage Race in Poland

Stage 2

#2 Wincent Wallinder

29-30 August

Participating

in 

GP Himmerland Rundt

-

Rent Skiveløbet 

Race location:

Northern part of 

Jutland

-

Denmark

21. August

Matias G. Malmberg

-

European U23 Track Champion

-

Omnium

20. August

Linus

.

Stage Winner

.


August 

Leaving Frederik to Team 

AG2R Citroën LA Mondiale U23 

14-15 August

Race Weekend

The Hilly

Kinnekulle

.

Götene 

Saturday on Kinnekulle

.

Stage Winner

Frederik Thomsen

.

Second

Nicholas Ringive Thorøe-Hansen

Sunday in Götene

.

Stage Winner 

Hjalmar Klyver

.

Second

Linus E. Kvist

4. August


Le Tour Revanchen

Danish Grand Prix


Participating together with Danish World Tour Riders.

.

Winner Kasper Asgreen

Deceuninck - Quick Step 

.

#7 Matias G.Malmberg

#10 Wincent Wallinder

Team IBT-BH Carl Ras

.

Race location:

Struer

Denmark


24-25 July

Raceweekend in South Sweden

Swedish National Cup

Ringen Loppet

Malmö

 Stage Winner SWE-CUP

Linus Eriksson Kvist

SWE-CUP GREEN JERSEY

Stage Winner

Gustav Johansson

Lars R Pettersson

Criterium

by

Race location:

Lockarp

#1 Matias G. Malmberg

#4 Linus E.Kvist

Team Work as it´s Best

Scandinavian

Stage Race

12-17 July

The Team behind

4 Stage Victory

1 day in Yellow Jersey

Second in GC

-

Race Location:

Tidaholm

Sweden

 

Thorolf Rønhede

Prolouge

 GC

Matias Malmberg

20.

June

National U23Championship

Linus Eriksson Kvist

Becomes

NATIONAL SWEDISH U23 CHAMPION


Race location:

Tierp Arena

Stockholm 

Sweden

30.Maj 

Riders:


F. Thomsen - M. Malmberg - L.E.Kvist 

A. Birkemose - Wilh. Wallinder - G. Johansson


Race location:

Middelfart

Denmark

30. Maj

Local Race in Denmark

Marcus Njor #1

Race location:

Slagelse

Denmark

29. Maj

Riders:


F. Thomsen

-

N. Ringive Thorøe

-

M.Njor

-

G. Johansson

-

F.Erringsø

-

W.Wallinder



Race location:


HERNING


Denmark


23. Maj

 Stage Winner

Sebastian


Race location:

VARBERG

Sweden


.